SCIENCE CLUB KUTTIPPURAM

Results of Club Activities in Connection with International Year of Light

Science Club Association

Kuttippuram Sub.Dist

 

 

  1. LP – Chandradina Quiz

First               : Neha.S ALPS Painkannur

Second           : Niranjan.J AMLPS Thozhuvanoor

Third             : Nifla.M EMALPS Paravannur &

 : Prarthana.S HALPS Valiyakunnu

 

 

  1. UP – Light Year Quiz

First               : Nidhisha.S AUPS Vaikkathur

Second           : Nusrath.M KMAUPS Chellur

Third              : Haseeba.M.J MSMHSS Kallingalparamba

: Ardra.P.S KMUPS Edayur

: Haritha AMUPS Poolamangalam &

                                   

 

  1. HS – Light Year Quiz

First               : Jishnu Kishor.C MESHSS Irimbiliyam

Second           : Midhun Ramkumar.C.V CHSS Kurumbathur

Third             : Rumaisa Mubarakka.P.A GHSS Kuttippuram

                                               

 

  1. HS – Elocution (Light Year)

First               : Nusrath.V.V GHSS Kuttippuram

Second           : Adhith.N.P GHSS Kuttippuram

Third             : Sreekutty.K.H GHSS Perassanur

 

  1. HSS– Presentation (Phenomena of Light)

First               : Mohammed Aslif P. & Abdul Sabith T.

GHSS Athavanad

Second           : Abdul Khidash Khalid

GHSS Perassanur

programme-2014

Identity Card for District Sasthrolsavam

Click Here to download Identity Card

Sasthrolsavam 2014-15

scienceSCIENCE FAIR RESULTS
1. All Results LP
2. All Results UP
3. All Results HS
4. All Results HSS

School wise point: 
  LP-Schoolwise, 
  UP Schoolwise, 
  HS Schoolwise, 
  HSS Schoolwise







WEWORK EXPERIENCE FAIR RESULTS
1. All Results LP
2. All Results UP
3. All Results HS 
4. All Results HSS 

School wise point: 
  LP-Schoolwise, 
  UP-Schoolwise, 
  HS Schoolwise,
  HSS Schoolwise






mathsMATHS FAIR RESULTS
1. All Results LP
2. All Results UP
3. All Results HS
4. All Results HSS

School wise point: 
  LP Schoolwise, 
  UP Schoolwise, 
  HS Schoolwise,
  HSS Schoolwise





SSSOCIAL SCIENCE FAIR RESULTS 
1. All Results LP 
2. All Results UP 
3. All Results HS 
4. All Results HSS  

School wise point: 
LP Schoolwise, 
UPSchoolwise, 
HS-Schoolwise, 
HSS Schoolwise 







ITIT FAIR RESULTS 
1. All Results UP 
2. All Results HS 
3. All Results HSS  

School wise point: 
UP Schoolwise, 
HS Schoolwise, 
HSS Schoolwise

School Sasthrolsavam | 2014MES HSS Irimbiliyam | Programme Schedule

programe notice-sastramela

Science Quiz & Talent Search Results

LP Section
First: Muhsina, Std-3, GMLPS Kalpakanchery
Second: Amit Sankar P, Std-4, GUPS Painkannur
Third: Shiyas Sharaf K, KMUPS Edayur

UP Section
First: Midhun M. Mahesh, Std-7, GVHSS Kalpakanchery
Second: Neeraj K, Std-7, GUPS Athavanad
Third: Vishnu P, Std-5, AMUPS Irimbiliyam

HS Section
First: Neeraja K, Std-9, GHSS Athavanad
Second: Sandra KS, Std-9, GHS Athavanad Parithi
Third: Hisana Thasnim T, Std-8, CHSS Kurumbathur

HSS Section
First: Rahana Jasmin A, Std-11, MSM HSS Kallingalparamba
Second: Sooraj K, Std-12, VHSS Valanchery
Third: Sreelakshmi VG, Std-11, VVM HSS Marakkara

Talent Search Examination-HS
First: Sibin S, Std-10, CHSS Kurumbathur
Second: Anagha TS, Std-10, MES HSS Irimbiliyam
Third: Hilal Ameen P, Std-10, MSM HSS Kallingalparamba

Action Plan 2014-15

science-1 science-2 science-3